ELIZADE POST UTME FORM 2021/2022 IS OUT | APPLY ON elizadeuniversity.edu.ng

IS ELIZADE POST UTME FORM 2021/2022 OUT?

Now today we will be looking at: ELIZADE POST UTME FORM 2021/2022 IS OUT | APPLY ON elizadeuniversity.edu.ng. Many aspirants of ELIZADE University, Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, is asking many questions about ELIZADE post utme form. Some of the questions they are asking is, When will ELIZADE University start selling their post utme registration form, Is the University post utme form for 2021 out?. Some is even asking about ELIZADE post utme registration portal. Most of ELIZADE University aspirants is asking this exact question.  Well is good for you to ask this kind of question.  Its very important for an aspirant to know when the post utme form is on sale

ELIZADE Post Utme form

This hunt of knowing the fuo post utme registration date made the fuo aspirants to be searching online for elizade university application form, elizade university postal code, university prospectus, university law, how much is the school fees of elizade university, elizade university logo, elizade university registrar, elizade university library, Elizade University Post UTME/DE Admission Screening Form 2021/2022 Out.

However, if your one of the aspirant searching for all that you’re not alone. Vastlearners.com is with all the answers to your questions in this single post.

ELIZADE Post UTME Form 2021/2022 Latest News

This is to inform the general public that  ELIZADE University,   has scheduled its 2021/2022 post utme screening exercise for candidates who made the University their first choice in the 2021 University Tertiary Matriculation Examination (UTME) and Direct Entry

ALSO READ:  UNICAL Post Utme Result 2021/2022 Is Available Online | Check Here

ELIZADE Post Utme 2021/2022 ELIGIBILITY

Candidates applying for admission into any Undergraduate Programme must possess a minimum of five (5) O’ level credit passes at not more than two sittings in WAEC/NECO SSCE AND GCE which must include credit passes in English Language and Mathematics, and any other THREE subjects relevant to the proposed course of study OBTAINED WITHIN THE LAST FIVE YEARS.

b. Direct Entry Candidates are expected to possess a good Diploma in their choice of Course (With minimum of Lower Credit) from reputable Polytechnics or Universities OR equivalent A’ Level Passes (including IJMB) in relevant Subjects. DIRECT ENTRY STUDENTS ARE EXPECTED TO ALSO PURCHASE THE DIRECT ENTRY FORM OF THE JOINT ADMISSIONS & MATRICULATION BOARDS.

DIRECT ENTRY CANDIDATES (200LEVEL):

Candidates in addition to the “O” leve results must have 2 or 3 subjects at A level or HSC or ND or NCE or ATS in relevant discipline. Candidate are also expected to have purchased the Direct Entry (JAMB) Form.

DIRECT ENTRY CANDIDATES (300LEVEL):

Candidates for these programmes should be holders of HND in their respective fields of studies.HND in Electrical/Electronic Engineering, Statistics or Mathematics is acceptable for Computer Science while Professional Certificates such as ACA, ACIB, ACIS, ACIN and ACIT are acceptable for Business Administration, Accountancy, Banking and Finance. In addition, candidates must possess five credit pass in SSCE WAEC/NECO or NABTEB. These should include English Language, Mathematics and three other subjects relevant to the course of study

ALSO READ:  UNIOSUN POST UTME FORM 2021/2022 IS OUT | APPLY ON uniosun.edu.ng

ELIZADE POST UTME 2021/2022 REGISTRATION PROCEDURE | HOW TO APPLY

Apply Here

Fill the application form online and kindly pay the application fee of ₦5,500 to complete your application. You may opt to generate the transaction ID which you will use to pay at any Nigerian bank, or pay online using a debit card or make deposit at the bank using any of the account number below. Your application will be considered complete once payment is confirmed.

BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER
First Bank of Nig. Plc 2020336983
Wema Bank Plc 0122129191
Ecobank Plc 1222015022
Diamond Bank Plc 0027201005
Access Bank Plc 0056174715
Union Bank of Nig.Plc 0037464122
United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
Shield Micro Finance Bank,llara-Mokin 40005454
Account Name: Elizade University

How To Check Admission Status On Jamb Portal

When Will Jamb Start Giving Admission For 2021/2022 | Read Here

REQUIREMENTS FOR THE SCREENING EXERCISE

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2017/2018 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

ALSO READ:  UNIMAID POST UTME FORM 2021/2022 IS OUT | APPLY ON Unimaid.edu.ng

i. 5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii. Diploma from other recognized Universities.

2021/2022 Post Utme RESTRICTIONS

Only bona fide candidates/candidates scheduled for the day’s examination and time shall be allowed into the University / Examination Hall.

Parents and guardians are, therefore, strongly advised against attempting to enter the University Campus as security will be tight.

No GSM handsets, scientific calculators or any other extraneous materials shall be allowed into
the examination hall

Candidates who did not register online will not be allowed for the screening exercise.

The University will not be liable for any payment made with wrong JAMB registration number at the Bank.

The University shall also not be liable for any fraudulent payments made anywhere that is not in line with the directives of the University.

This is all we have for this topic: ELIZADE POST UTME FORM 2021/2022 IS OUT | APPLY ON elizadeuniversity.edu.ng. So keep checking this website to know the form is out. If you want to join our ELIZADE aspirant group kindly drop ur WhatsApp number in the comment section. thanks.

 

2 comments
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Previous Post

Federal Cooperative College, Oji River Admission Form for 2021/2022

Next Post
funai post utme result

FUNAI POST UTME RESULT 2021/2022 IS AVAILABLE ONLINE | CHECK HERE

Related Posts