FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada Admission List 2022/2023

FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada Admission List 2022/2023

Now today we will be looking at: FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada Admission List 2022/2023 is Out | 1st,2nd,3rd and DE. Many aspirant of FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada, is asking  many questions about the University Admission list 2022/2023. Some of the questions they are asking is, When will jamb release School of Nursing Gwagwalada Admission list for 2022/2023,  is FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada Admission list out?  How can i check to know if am admitted. Some is even asking about the University’s portal to check Admission list. Most of FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada aspirants is asking this exact question.  Well is good for you to ask this kind of question.  Its very important for an aspirant who participated in the post utme screening and score very well to know when the Admission list is out!.

FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada admission list

This hunt of knowing when FCT School of Nursing Admission list for 2022/2023 will be out made the FCT School of Nursing aspirants to be searching online for FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada Admission List 2022/2023, fct school of nursing gwagwaladaschool fees, fct school of nursing portal, fct school of nursing result, fct school of nursing past questions, school of nursing gwagwalada portal, fct school of nursing cut off mark, fct school of nursing exam date, fctschool of nursing admission list.However if your one of the aspirant searching for all that your not alone. Vastlearners.com is with all the answers to your questions in this single post.

ALSO READ:  ABU Zaria Admission List 2021/2022 is Out | 1st,2nd,3rd and DE

FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada Latest News

We are using this medium to inform all the applicants who applied for admission into FCT School of Nursing/Midwifery Gwagwalada, Abuja, for basic Nursing Programme that the admission list for the 2022/2023 academic session is out.

The FCT School of Nursing, Gwagwalada Basic Nursing Admission List of Candidates Recommended for Admission After Successful Interview Into Basic Nursing Programs, Screening, Registration and Resumption Date for 2022/2023 Academic Session has been announced.

Following the successful conduct of exams into the FCT School of Nursing, Gwagwalada, Abuja for 2022/2023 admissio. the following candidates whose names appeared in the list below were successful and therefore offered provisional admission.

Registration and Resumption start on 16th June 2022, while Orientation and lectures commence on 20th June 2022. Failure to resume two weeks ( ie 4th  July 2022) after resumption means forfeiture of the admission.

FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada Admission List 2022/2023

S/NFULL NAMESSTATEAPPLICATION NUMBER
S/NFULL NAMESFCT   REGNUM
1BABA DARAJAFCT460100074
2HABAKKUK GLADYS ZAICHIBUFCT460100100
3DANTANI SHEKWOMWAZA P.FCT460100272
4SILAS RACHEALFCT460100274
5SHILOBA JOYCE WANDAMAFCT460100196
6EMMANUEL PRESTIGE MAGAJIFCT460100347
7MOHAMMED FAITH DANLADIFCT460103257
8ABDULSAMAD AMINA OYIZAFCT460100091
9EMMANUEL GRACEFCT460100101
10UMEJIEGO PRISCILLA ODINAKAFCT460100374
11IBRAHIM HAMDEEYAT YUSUFFCT460101778
12ALHASSAN UMMUSALMAH ISAHFCT460100314
13ISMAIL NIIMATFCT460102905
14JOHN ABMELO BAWAFCT460100979
15DANGANA MAWO MARYFCT460102696
16BABAKOGI LOVETH TABWABARFCT460101752
17YAKUBU ELIZABETH BAKOFCT460102122
18NKWOCHA EMMANUEL CHIGOZIEFCT460102219
19MUHAMMED NASIRU ABDULLAHIFCT460100629
20JOHN CHARITY SHAASUNFCT460101962
21YAHUZA HAMIDAFCT460100108
22SULAIMAN NASIMAH SMITHFCT460101244
23TURAKI DORATHY AMINUFCT460100301
24ABDULLAHI SUWAIBAFCT460100444
25BELLO MARYAMFCT460102096
26SAMUEL J. SHEKWODUZAFCT460100609
27NASIRI KUBURAH KHADIJATFCT460100534
28ABUBAKAR HAUWAFCT460100728
29JOSHUA RACHEALFCT460100519
30BATURE JESSICA OJOCHEBEFCT460102440
31ZAKARI MARYAM MADUGUFCT460101233
32EZEKIEL NICODEMUS HARUNAFCT460100255
33GARBA AL-MUSTAPHA SANIFCT460100744
34OCHENI DANIELFCT460100223
35YAKUBU MERCYFCT460100016
36IBRAHIM RAMATU ISAHFCT4601001382
37MUSA JOYFCT460102184
38ALIYU AMINATFCT460101698
39KAZAKA MERCYFCT460101292
40GODWIN COMFORT YEMINYAFCT460103165
41ZAKKA JOSEPHINE DOGOFCT460100522
42ALAKU SARAH ASHAHEFCT460101664
43ABDULLAHI HASSAN M.FCT460100540
44ABDULLAHI BINTA MUSAFCT460102071
45ALEMERU PEACE K.FCT460102224
46JOSEPH MERCYFCT460100486
47ISAAC GIFT SHAGIMIFCT460102110
  ABIA 
48CYRIL DEBORAH CHINONYEREMABIA460100153
49CALISTUS JASON U.ABIA460100335
  ADAMAWA 
50WILFRED PEACEADAMAWA460100465
51ORNAN GLADYS OJOADAMAWA460101857
52SUWAIBA ADAMUADAMAWA460101973
53IBRAHIM ZAINAB AHMADADAMAWA460103110
  A/IBOM 
54MBA JENNIFA CHINONSOA/IBOM460101972
55EMMANUEL ABASIAMA RICHARDA/IBOM460100221
  ANAMBRA 
56IBEDU CHISOM MARYCYNTHIAANAMBRA460100426
57ATANMOH UCHENNA CHINEYEANAMBRA460100807
58UKEJE NMESOMA FAITHANAMBRA460101576
  BAUCHI 
59BALARABE NAFISA LADANBAUCHI460102338
60MUHAMMED FATIMA SANIBAUCHI460102968
61DAHIRU ASIYABAUCHI460102925
  BAYELSA 
62NWOSU EDNA CHIDINMABAYELSA460101866
63TSALA EUNICE TORMOBAYELSA460100545
      BENUE 
64NOAH JOY OJIMABENUE460100203
65EKELE IHOTUKOWOTCHO R.BENUE460100472
66IDOKO ALICE ONYECHEBENUE460100215
67ANDREW DEBORAH ABBABENUE460103370
  BORNO 
68AUDU CHARITY MOHAMMEDBORNO460102266
69DASIKA RHODABORNO460101761
  C/RIVER 
70FRANCIS JACINTA IBIANGC/RIVER460101510
71BISONA AGNES UGEHC/RIVER460100503
  DELTA 
72MBA EDIRINDELTA460100148
73MOMOH ALIYAH OLISEHMENEDELTA460100950
74DAVID RUTH OKEOGHENEDELTA460103419
  EBONYI 
75DIKE CHINENYE CHIOMAEBONYI460100469
76NWOVU MERCY OGOCHUKWUEBONYI460101078
77EKUMA CHRISTIANA ANYAMMAEBONYI460100103
  EDO 
78OBAMHEN GREATER LUCKYEDO460100222
79ASEFHIEMHE MARY O.EDO460100044
80UTIH BRENDA OJONEEDO460100056
81ALHASSAN ABUBAKAR HAUWAEDO460102796
  EKITI 
82MICHEAL BUKKYEKITI460100489
83ADEBOSIN IFEOLUWA KELECHIEKITI460102443
  ENUGU 
84IWEGBUNAM CHIAMAKA M.ENUGU460102615
85EZUGWU FAVOUR CHIZOBAENUGU460101744
86NWATU MARY IFEOMAENUGU460100480
      GOMBE 
87PAWA MARY SALEHGOMBE460100038
88HALADU KAKA MUSAGOMBE460103527
89SHILON LOUISGOMBE4601000915
  IMO 
90EZEH NKECHI MARYANNIMO460102452
91OPARA VIVIAN CHIDINMAIMO460102002
92ORJI VIVIAN NWAMAKAIMO460100076
93NDU LEONARDIMO460103188
94ANYANASO CHIDARA FAVOURIMO460102634
95NNAMDI CHIDARA JENNIFERIMO460101960
  JIGAWA 
96MUHAMMED HADIZAJIGAWA460102906
97HAMBALI NANA AISHAJIGAWA460100481
98MUHAMMAD DAUDA YUNUSAJIGAWA460103530
99FATIMA BASHIR MOHAMMEDJIGAWA460103529
  KADUNA 
100ZAMO JESSICA SABOKADUNA460100192
101MUSA DEHNUM L.KADUNA460100162
102ADAMU FAITH ARASHIYAKADUNA460101788
103AMINU NAFISAHKADUNA460101054
104SAIZA CATHERINEKADUNA460101826
105SANUSI RUKAYYAKADUNA460102328
106IBRAHIM ISMAILKADUNA460102177
107MUHAMMAD FAIZAHKADUNA460100455
  KANO 
108AUWAL NASAIBA SHU\AIBKANO460101291
109SA\ID FADILA ABDULLAHIKANO460103193
110ALIYU AMINA SANIKANO460103229
111IBRAHIM MAIMUNA IDRISKANO460102372
  KATSINA 
112TAOFEEQ ABDULLAHIKATSINA460100416
113ISHAQ BELLOKATSINA460101792
114KABIRI AISHA MUHAMMADKATSINA460100538
    KEBBI 
115SALISU FIRDAUSI DABAIKEBBI460103261
116NATHANIEL BLESSING DAWAKEBBI460102448
117ADAMU HAUWA MUHAMMADKEBBI460103465
  KOGI 
118ADEJOH FAVOUR ENYO-OJOKOGI460100378
119ILIYASU HUWAILA OYIZAKOGI460100450
120ALIYU BELKISU CHENEMIKOGI460101268
121MUSA RAHMATKOGI460102515
122AWULU DORCAS OJONUGWAKOGI460102586
123OKPANACHI BLESSED ACHONUKOGI460102391
124SAMUEL UNEKWUOJO FAITHKOGI460102138
125IGHABOR TESTIMONY SUNDAYKOGI460100666
  KWARA 
126YUSUF SHERIFAT ROMOKEKWARA460100205
127DUNDU RUTH DAMILOLAKWARA460100553
  LAGOS 
128OLAJUMOKE GRACE A.LAGOS460101367
129AGBOOLA KONYINSOLA O.LAGOS460103505
  NASARAWA 
130ENOCH AMEKALUDZI AARONNASARAWA460102491
131MUHAMMAD HAFSAT BAWANASARAWA460100051
132RAJI SALIHU ALFANASARAWA460100073
133DANLAMI FAVOUR ZIYENOMNASARAWA460101732
134SARAKI KHADIJAH MUSANASARAWA460103421
135IBRAHIM FATIMA DANMAMANASARAWA460100361
136BALARABE HAFSAT UMARNASARAWA460102708
137YAKUBU HAJARA IDASHONASARAWA460101357
  NIGER 
138BAITACHI RITA BWANDANIGER460100299
139JOHN BEATRICENIGER460103379
140HUSSAINI AMINA JIYANIGER460101351
141UMAR AZEEZAH EWUGINIGER460103078
142LAWAL AISHA NANANIGER460100499
143IBRAHIM HAJARANIGER460103102
144SANNE AISHANIGER460102405
145MOHAMMED FAIZA NASKONIGER460102421
  OGUN 
146OLALEYE AMINAT ABIODUNOGUN460100066
147IBIEZUGBE OLUWABUSOLA O.OGUN460100261
148OBADOH PRECIOUS MIRACLEOGUN460103299
  ONDO 
149AJOBIEWE TOYIN CHRISTIANAONDO460100129
150WILLIAMS ALADETAN O.ONDO460100113
  OSUN 
151FAYELE ABIGAILOSUN460100266
152OLUWASEGUN VICTORIA IBUKUNOSUN460101579
153OLAESAN VICTORIA OMOTOLAOSUN460100644
  OYO 
154ALAGBE OLUWASEYI VICTOROYO460103122
155BALOGUN HAUWA ABIOLAOYO460101409
156AKANJI OLAMIDE GIFTOYO460103206
157ABDULLAZEEZ UMAR OLALAREOYO460102617
  PLATEAU 
158DANLAMI JIRITMIVAPLATEAU460100892
159MURU NYINROT JONATHANPLATEAU460100126
160DUNG JENNIFER GYANGPLATEAU460103037
161TUBWOT HOPE TIMOTHYPLATEAU460100632
162WETLE WALSHAK ZACHARIAHPLATEAU460102650
163PAM TABITHAPLATEAU460102035
  RIVERS 
164OBICHUKWU CHINAZA M.RIVERS460101982
165MONDAY BURABARI DIVINERIVERS460103271
  SOKOTO 
166ABDULLAHI FIRDAUSISOKOTO460100003
167ALIYU BASHIR ALKALISOKOTO460100924
  TARABA 
168JOHN ENGWATSWA PEACETARABA460100398
169RAYYANU HAFSAT GONITARABA460103380
      YOBE 
170MUHAMMAD SURAIYA ADAMSYOBE460100424
171ENOIDEM ESITIME EPHRAIMYOBE460100596
172MUHAMMAD AMINA MURTALAYOBE460102653
  ZAMFARA 
173ALIYU JAMILAZAMFARA460101968
174ADAMU HANNATU MAMMANZAMFARA460100905
  • Log on to  www.remita.net
  • Click on “Pay TSA & States”
  • Click on “FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY ADMIN”
  • Click on “Who do you want to pay” and choose; FCT Health & Human Services Secretariat. 
  • Click on Name of service/purpose and choose; ACCEPTANCE FEE
  • Enter other payment details as required and click “SUBMIT” to generate Remita Retrieval Reference (RRR).
  • Use any Bank Branch of your choice to complete your payment.
ALSO READ:  KASU School Fees Schedule for 2022/2023 Academic Session

FCT School of Nursing is proud to announce the release of the 2022 Successful candidates offered Admission into FCT School of Nursing Set 44. Successfully admitted candidates will be contacted via SMS. List of successful candidates is also available at the HHSS notice board, Area 11, Garki

Was this post helpful?

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

2 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
seuj
seuj
1 year ago

Please, i need the school contact.

Oluwadusi
Oluwadusi
10 months ago

Is there any supplementary list for 2022,Fct school of nursing

mersin escort