32.9 C
New York

WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 Out: Check & Download PDF WAEC Timetable MAY/JUNE

Published:

Is waec timetable for 2022 out? The answer to this question is yes. The West African and Examination Council WAEC has released the WAEC 2022/2023 Timetable for May/June WAEC Examination. I know you will be doubting if this is really true. Read this article from beginning to the end and all your questions about 2022 waec will be answered. In this post i compiled the official waec timetable for 2022 and some other relevant information about 2022 registration.

The waec time table in this post is not only for Nigerians, It covers all the country that participate in WAEC Examination which includes Ghana, Sierra Leon, Gambia, and Zambia.  I have also complied full WAEC syllabus and many hot topics for 2022 waec. As a WAEC candidate you should download waec syllabus for all subjects.

Some of the question related to this 2022 waec timetables are:

  • When will waec 2022 start?
  • Is waec 2022 timetable really out?
  • When will waec timetable be out for 2022/2023?
  • How can I get real waec timetable to download?

WAEC Timetable For May/June 2022/2023

According to the timetable, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2022, will commence on Monday, May 9, 2022.

NOTE: The below time table is not the real timetable for 2022/2023 weac examination, bookmark this page to be notified once the timetable come out.

Monday, 9th May, 2022

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session â€º 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
  • Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session â€º 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Monday, 16th May, 2022 To Friday, 3rd June , 2022 [The Council will arrange date and time for each paper.]

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Monday, 16th May, 2022

  • English Language 3 (Oral)*** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • English Language 3 (Oral)*** â€º 09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** â€º 10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** â€º 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** â€º 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** â€º 11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** â€º 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** â€º 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** â€º 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** â€º 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** â€º 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** â€º 13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) â€º 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) â€º 15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 17th May, 2022

  • Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:05 hrs.-10:50 hrs.
  • Mining 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
  • Mining 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** â€º 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Marketing 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Marketing 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*** â€º 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** â€º 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** â€º 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** â€º 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Upholstery 2 (Essay)** â€º 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Upholstery 1 (Objective)** â€º 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** â€º 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** â€º 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** â€º 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** â€º 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 2 (Essay)** â€º 13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 1 (Objective)** â€º 15:30 hrs.-16:20 hrs.

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

  • Electronics 3 (Practical) â€º 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Elecma tronics 3 (Practical) â€º 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** â€º 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** â€º 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Home Management 2 (Essay) â€º 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Home Management 1 (Objective) â€º 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) â€º 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
  • Data Processing 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Data Processing 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** â€º 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Photography 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Photography 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** â€º 10:00 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** â€º 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** â€º 11:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** â€º 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)** â€º 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** â€º 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** â€º 12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** â€º 13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** â€º 15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** â€º 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** â€º 15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
  • Store Management 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Management 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay)** â€º 13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
  • Office Practice 1 (Objective)** â€º 15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Friday, 20th May, 2022

  • Stenography 2(Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Stenography 1 (Obj ective) * * â€º 09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
  • Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** â€º 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** â€º 09:30 hrs.-10:15 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** â€º 09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** â€º 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** â€º 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** â€º 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Tourism 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
  • Tourism 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Garment Making 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Garment Making 1 (Objective)** â€º 09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:10 hrs.-10:55 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) â€º 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) â€º 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** â€º 14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.

Monday, 23rd May, 2022

  • Music 3 A (Aural)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) â€º 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) â€º 13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) â€º 14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) â€º ll:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
  • French 2 (Essay) â€º 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
  • French 1 (Objective) â€º 14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) â€º 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Civic Education 2 (Essay)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective)** â€º 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** â€º 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** â€º 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Business Management 2 (Essay) â€º 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Business Management 1 (Objective) â€º 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 26th May, 2022

  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) â€º 08:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) â€º 12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Commerce 2 (Essay) â€º 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Commerce 1 (Objective) â€º 15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.

Friday, 27th May, 2022

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) â€º 08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs.
  • Shorthand â€º 13:30 hrs. -14:45 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) â€º 14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) â€º 15:15 hrs.-16:15 hrs.

Monday, 30th May, 2022

  • Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) â€º 08:30 hrs. -10:15 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) â€º 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) â€º 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** â€º 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** â€º 12:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) â€º 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) â€º 15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  â€º 08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) â€º 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) â€º 11:45 hrs.-14:15 hrs.
  • History 2 (Essay)  â€º 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. 
  • History 1 (Objective) â€º 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) â€º 08:30 hrs. — 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) â€º 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** â€º 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Hausa 2 (Essay)** â€º 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Hausa 1 (Objective)** â€º 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Igbo 2 (Essay)** â€º 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Igbo 1 (Objective)** â€º 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay)** â€º 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective)** â€º 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Edo 2 (Essay)** â€º 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Edo 1 (Objective)** â€º 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Efik2 (Essay)** â€º 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Efik 1 (Objective)** â€º 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Ibibio 2 (Essay)** â€º 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Ibibio 1 (Objective)** â€º 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) â€º 14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Friday, 3rd June, 2022

  • Geography 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Geography 1 (Objective) â€º 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) â€º 14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.

Monday, 6th June, 2022

  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) â€º 12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** â€º 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3 A (Drawing) â€º 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

  • Economics 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Economics 1 (Objective) â€º 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** â€º 13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.
  • Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***** â€º 14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) â€º 10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) â€º 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) â€º 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) â€º 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 9th June, 2022

  • English Language 2(Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • English Language 1 (Objective) â€º 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals) **/**** â€º 13:00 hrs.-13:45 hrs

Friday, 10th June, 2022

  • Biology 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
  • Biology 1 (Objective) â€º 10:10 hrs.-11:00 hrs.
  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) â€º 14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) â€º 15:30 hrs.-16:30 hrs

Monday, 13 th June, 2022

  • Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** â€º 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** â€º 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) â€º 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) â€º 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) â€º 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
  • Music 2 (Essay) â€º 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Music 1 (Objective) â€º 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay) â€º 14:00 hrs.-15:20 hrs.
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective) â€º 15:20 hrs.-16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 15th June, 2022

  • Physics 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
  • Physics 1 (Objective) â€º 10:00 hrs. -11:15 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) â€º 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) â€º 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Thursday, 16th June, 2022

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) â€º 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) â€º 13:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Friday, 17th June, 2022

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) â€º 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) â€º 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) â€º 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) â€º 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th June, 2022

  • Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Health Education/Health Science 1 (Objective) â€º 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) â€º 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

  • Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Visual Art 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective) â€º 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs..
  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) â€º 13:00 hrs.-15:10 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) â€º 15:10 hrs.-16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

  • Government 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Government 1 (Objective) â€º 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) â€º 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** â€º 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** â€º 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) â€º 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) â€º 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) â€º 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 24th June, 2022

  • Typewriting â€º 08:30 hrs.-11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Typewriting â€º 11:30 hrs. -14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

* Available to candidates in Ghana only

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only

*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

Important Notes about waec 2022 timetable:

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    • Visual Art 3;
      • Paper 3A â€“ Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3B â€“ Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
      • ” 3C â€“ Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    • General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3; The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical); Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Project Work Papers; The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

How To Make Good Use Of 2022 WAEC Timetable

I know all waec candidate wishes to pass waec at one sitting. But the problem is are you willing to read and make good grade or are you waiting for weac expo. I will advice you to not involve your self in any waec malpractice. Here are some trick you can use to pass your 2022 waec. Making good use of waec syllabus will help you a lot in passing 2022 waec.  When you have waec time table and syllabus you can now make your reading time table. With the time table you made for your self you can now be able to study ahead, before the examination day. And dont forget to make good use of waec past questions, Past questions help a lot in passing waec.

WAEC 2022 Registration

2022 Waec registration and exam date has already been decided. Waec 2022 registration begins around  15 February, 2022 and end on 15 March, 2022 (offline).  The Waec Examination date for the year 2022 is May 2022.

WHAT IS WAEC eREGISTRATION:

The West African Examinations Council e-Registration System is a user friendly online registration package for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination. It allows School schools in Nigeria to register their candidates online through the Internet.

The WAEC e-Registration service makes registration easier for the schools and also eliminates errors in registration information which are hitherto made on paper and only detected while processing the paper forms by WAEC. Such documents as Timetable and Syllabus for the examination could easily be printed or downloaded by the School Authorities.

PROCEDURE FOR eREGISTRATION:

This manual for waec eRegistration covers the following details:
Ø Payment for the examination
Ø Identification of Examination Officer
Ø Registration of Candidates
Ø Reviewing/Editing of Candidates Information
Ø Generation of Examination Numbers
Ø Downloading of Information
Ø Offline Registration

HOW VISIT WAEC E-REGISTRATION WEBSITE:

Although you want not have to visit the waec portal to do the registration yourself as a student, yet you may want to know how the registration portal looks and the steps your centre take to carry out waec eRegistration.

  • Launch your favourite web browser.
  • Visit http://www.waeconline.org.ng/register/
  • In this website, click on the “May/June Examinations” icon.
  • Your school will have to sign in as new user.
  • The examination enters the necessary details like centre number,candidates waec passport, subject of candidates, name and surname of candidates.
  • Click on the “Checkbox” by the affirmation statement to affirm that all the entries including the attached passport photograph are correct.
  • You can then download syllabus, timetable and registration template.
  • Then the registration process continues.

Rules and Regulations of WAEC Examinations

The following information would be on the website so that candidate could read them before

completing their entries.

(1) Candidates should note that examination fees are not refundable.

(2) Candidates are to start their Registration by emailing their fingerprints.

(3) Entries must be accompanied with good quality (not “wait and get”) passport size photographs.

Entries with unacceptable passport photographs will be rejected.

(4) Registration pin/code purchased in any location can be used for uploading entries from anywhere.

(5) Candidates should study carefully, the information on the website before registration.

(6) Candidates should study the Regulations and Syllabuses as well as the Timetable for the examination which they can download on the website

(7) Candidates who lose their registration pin/code will purchase another card.

(8) All candidates must go to their examination halls in mufti and without arms. No professional uniform of any kind will be allowed in the examination halls.

(9) The entire results of candidates who make more than one entry will be cancelled.

(10) Smoking is not allowed in the examination hall.

(11) Cellular phones and electronic organizers are not allowed in the examination halls.

(12) Involvement in examination malpractices is not allowed in the examination halls.

(13) No request for amendment/correction will be entertained or any information which candidate voluntarily gives at the point of registration after the conduct of the examination.

Related searches:

  • WAEC 2022/2023 Timetable May-June
  • 2022 May/June WAEC Timetable
  • WAEC 2022 Timetable for International Students
  • WAEC 2022 timetable pdf
  • When will 2022/2023 WAEC start
  • Waec timetable 2022
  • When will 2022/2023 WAEC start
  • Waec 2022/23 timetable
  • When is WAEC 2022 starting
  • Waec 2022 Registration date
  • When is WAEC 2022 start
Mr Paschal
Mr Paschalhttps://www.vastlearners.com
My name is Ezisi Paschal. I like to share education news and dedicated to bring you the most accurate information from your institution. You can contact me anytime you have questions about your institution of choice.

Related articles

Recent articles

mersin escortmersin escort